Oct 2nd Dance at SSDC with the Booths

Sunday October 2nd, 2016 SSDC welcomes Paul and Melinda Booth! Dance 6pm-10pm with DJ Paul Booth
Pre-dance workshops:

Where:
Alki Masonic, West Seattle

4:00pm
PLAYFUL PATTERNS – Learn new moves that invite playful WCS ! Paul and Melinda will teach a leadable progression of 2016 patterns that show you how!

5:00pm
PLEASANT SURPRISES – Paul and Melinda will share a set of […]

Read More Oct 2nd Dance at SSDC with the Booths

Competition Results August 7, 2016

MIXED LEVEL WCS JACK & JILL
Mixed Level J&J Winners
1st – David Stone & Noelle Renee
2nd – Steindor Hardarson & Uki Lee
3rd – Jesse Brummet & Dagmar Berger
Click here to Watch Video

MASTERS WCS JACK & JILL
Masters J&J Winners
1st – Paul DeGuchi & Kimberly Dye
2nd – Steindor Hardarson & Solange Bluethner
3rd – Steindor Hardarson & Cheryl Nelsen
Click here to Watch Video

Read More Competition Results August 7, 2016

Competition Results June 5, 2016

NEWCOMER/NOVICE WCS JACK & JILL
Newcomer/Novice Jack & Jill Winners

 
1st –  Jonathan Lee & Rose Hawley-Perry
2nd – Karen Lefohn & Gwen Zubatch
3rd – David Stone & Cheryl Nelsen
4th – Ander Aldwell & Kelsey Cox
5th – Robert Carruthers & Kay Tilton
Click here to Watch Video

 
 
 
 
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED JACK & JILL
Intermediate/Advanced Jack & Jill Winners

 
1st – Joshua Messina & Kate Garboden
2nd – Ryan King & Karen Lefohn
3rd – Za […]

Read More Competition Results June 5, 2016

April 17, 2016

NEWCOMER/NOVICE WCS JACK & JILL
Newcomer/Novice Winners

 
1st – Jonathan Hee & Irene Eggerman
2nd – Paul Deguchi & Kelsey Cox
3rd – Paul Deguchi & Chris Yeckley
4th – Theodore Nordsieck & Uki Lee
5th – Aaron Lefohn & Gwen Zubatch
Click here to Watch Video

 
 
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED JACK & JILL
Intermediate/Advanced Winners

 
1st – Joshua Messina & Alicia Leo
2nd – Scot McKay & Kate Garboden
Click here to Watch Video

Read More April 17, 2016

March 20, 2016

OPEN LEVEL STRICTLY SWING
Open Strictly Swing Winners

 
1st – Za Thomaier & Wren Newman
2nd – David Stone & Marnie Pang
3rd – David Buchthal & Gabrielle Mathieson
Click here to Watch Video

 
 
 
 
OPEN LEVEL JACK & JILL
Open J&J Winners

 
1st – Za Thomaier  & Alicia Leo
2nd – Dave Buchthal & Rassamy Smith
3rd – Scot McKay & Kate Garboden
4th – Paul Deguchi & Kelsey […]

Read More March 20, 2016

February 6, 2016

EASTER SWING TICKET TOURNAMENT
Ticket Tournament Winners

 
1st – Allen Ulbricht & Angela Baker
2nd – Joshua Messina & Emma Sackett
3rd – Dave Buchthal & Kylie Brusco
4th – Max Libbrecht & Rosiee Thormahlen
5th – David Hemmerich & Kate Garboden
Click here to Watch Video of Finals
Watch Semi-Finals Video
Watch Prelims Video

Read More February 6, 2016

January 17, 2016

NEWCOMER/NOVICE WCS JACK & JILL
Newcomer/Novice Winners

 
1st – Karen Lefohn & Linda Radtke
2nd – Joshua Messina & Diane Lane
3rd – Josh Snyder & Gwen Zubatch
4th – Mike Wells & Tina French
5th – Ken French & Darcy Jayne
Click here to Watch Video

 
 
 
 
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED JACK & JILL
Int/Adv Winners

 
1st – Joshua Messina & Alicia Leo
2nd – Scot McKay & Karen […]

Read More January 17, 2016