June 5, 2016

NEWCOMER/NOVICE WCS JACK & JILL

Newcomer/Novice Jack & Jill Winners

 

1st –  Jonathan Lee & Rose Hawley-Perry
2nd – Karen Lefohn & Gwen Zubatch
3rd – David Stone & Cheryl Nelsen
4th – Ander Aldwell & Kelsey Cox
5th – Robert Carruthers & Kay Tilton

Click here to Watch Video

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED JACK & JILL

Intermediate/Advanced Jack & Jill Winners

 

1st – Joshua Messina & Kate Garboden
2nd – Ryan King & Karen Lefohn
3rd – Za Thomaier & Alicia Leo

Click here to Watch Video

April 17, 2016

NEWCOMER/NOVICE WCS JACK & JILL

Newcomer/Novice Winners

 

1st – Jonathan Hee & Irene Eggerman
2nd – Paul Deguchi & Kelsey Cox
3rd – Paul Deguchi & Chris Yeckley
4th – Theodore Nordsieck & Uki Lee
5th – Aaron Lefohn & Gwen Zubatch

Click here to Watch Video

 

 

INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED JACK & JILL

Intermediate/Advanced Winners

 

1st – Joshua Messina & Alicia Leo
2nd – Scot McKay & Kate Garboden

Click here to Watch Video

March 20, 2016

OPEN LEVEL STRICTLY SWING

Open Strictly Swing Winners

 

1st – Za Thomaier & Wren Newman
2nd – David Stone & Marnie Pang
3rd – David Buchthal & Gabrielle Mathieson

Click here to Watch Video

 

 

 

 

OPEN LEVEL JACK & JILL

Open J&J Winners

 

1st – Za Thomaier  & Alicia Leo
2nd – Dave Buchthal & Rassamy Smith
3rd – Scot McKay & Kate Garboden
4th – Paul Deguchi & Kelsey Beeghly
5th – LuAnn Kinsey & Tina French

Click here to Watch Video

February 6, 2016

EASTER SWING TICKET TOURNAMENT

Ticket Tournament Winners

 
1st – Allen Ulbricht & Angela Baker
2nd – Joshua Messina & Emma Sackett
3rd – Dave Buchthal & Kylie Brusco
4th – Max Libbrecht & Rosiee Thormahlen
5th – David Hemmerich & Kate Garboden

Click here to Watch Video of Finals

Watch Semi-Finals Video

Watch Prelims Video

January 17, 2016

NEWCOMER/NOVICE WCS JACK & JILL

Newcomer/Novice Winners

Newcomer/Novice Winners

 

1st – Karen Lefohn & Linda Radtke
2nd – Joshua Messina & Diane Lane
3rd – Josh Snyder & Gwen Zubatch
4th – Mike Wells & Tina French
5th – Ken French & Darcy Jayne

Click here to Watch Video

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED JACK & JILL

Int/Adv Winners

Int/Adv Winners

 

1st – Joshua Messina & Alicia Leo
2nd – Scot McKay & Karen Lefohn
3rd – Za Thomaier & Sandi Stewart

Click here to Watch Video

December 6, 2015 — Year End Finals

NEWCOMER/NOVICE JACK & JILL FINALS

Newcomer/Novice J&J Finals Winners

Newcomer/Novice J&J Finals Winners

 

1st – Paul Deguchi & Cheryl Nelsen
2nd – Josh Snyder & Rassamy Smith
3rd – Mahala Fedor & Rose Hawley-Perry
4th – Susan Graham & Nina Lipatan
5th – Chong Choi & Irene Eggerman

Click here to Watch Video

 
 
 

                 

INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED JACK & JILL FINALS

Int/Adv J&J Finals Winners

Int/Adv J&J Finals Winners

 

1st – Joshua Messina & Susan Kraemer
2nd – Dave Buchthal & Wren Newman
3rd – Ryan King & Raiza Tan
4th – Scot McKay & Eileen Pete
5th – Greg Kahler & Diane Lane

Click here to Watch Video

November 15, 2015

OPEN WCS JACK & JILL

Open J&J Winners

Open J&J Winners

 

1st – Scot McKay & Kate Garboden
2nd – Gene Lunsford & Joshua Messina
3rd – Za Thomaier & Raiza Tan
4th – Susan Graham & Tina French
5th – Steindor Hardarson & Polly Thrall

Click here to Watch Video

November 1, 2015

INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED WCS JACK & JILL

Int-Adv Winners 110115

1st – Scot McKay & Susan Kraeme
2nd – Ryan King & Karen Lefohn

October 18, 2015

NEWCOMER/NOVICE WCS JACK & JILL

New-Nov Winners 101815
Newcomer/Novice J&J Winners

 

1st – Susan Graham & Rassamy Smith
2nd – Paul Deguchi & Kate Garboden
3rd – Robert Carruthers & Rachel Kinsey
4th – Kyle Thornton & Irene Eggerman
5th – Chon Choi & Chris Yeckley

Click here to Watch Video

 

 

 

 

OPEN STRICTLY SWING

Open Strictly Winners 101815
Open Strictly Swing Winners

 

1st – Dave Buchthal & Wren Newman
2nd – Gene Lunsford & Rassamy Smith
3rd – Greg Kahler & Shutsen Chen
4th – Steindor Hardarson & Uki Lee
5th – Susan Graham & Nina Lipatan

Click here to Watch Video

October 4, 2015

INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED WCS JACK & JILL

Intermediate/Advanced J&J Winners

Intermediate/Advanced J&J Winners

1st – John Ellfeldt & Wren Newman
2nd – Joshua Messina & Diane Lane
3rd – Dave Buchthal & Susan Kraemer

Next Page »